TLLIX - Tallinn Internet Exchange
INDEX
TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS
ADDITIONAL SERVICES
PRICING
OVERALL FAQ
MEMBERS LIST
DOCUMENTS
TRAFFIC
CONTACT
Welcome!

TLLIX is operated by Linxtelecom and may be used by Internet Service Providers (ISPs) to exchange traffic at the national or international level. The TLLIX is a service for commercial ISPs, Academic Networks and Enterprises operating in the Central and Eastern European region.

The official partner for fiber local tail delivery is Elisa.

The required routing protocol for peerings is BGP (Version 4). The appropriate routing registry for the documentation of TLLIX peerings is the RIPE database. Currently switched Ethernet (1000BASE-T (copper), 1000BASE-SX (multimode) and 1000BASE-LX/LH (single mode)) is offered as common exchange medium.